angle non nul

Spanish translation: cierto ángulo

19:09 May 30, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: angle non nul
Toutefois, selon le mode de réalisation préféré qui est représenté à la figure 1, les premières forment avec les secondes, dans le plan horizontal, un ***angle non nul*** et en particulier un angle compris entre 60 et 120°, de préférence entre 70 et 110°, de manière plus particulièrement préférée entre 80 et 100° et notamment voisin de 90°.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Spanish translation:cierto ángulo
Explanation:
Si forman cierto ángulo, creo que se sobreentiende que no hablamos de un ángulo cero (líneas paralelas).
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cierto ángulo
Aitor Aizpuru
4ángulo distinto de cero
Luis Alvarez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cierto ángulo


Explanation:
Si forman cierto ángulo, creo que se sobreentiende que no hablamos de un ángulo cero (líneas paralelas).

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SCG traduction
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
11 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ángulo distinto de cero


Explanation:
Es una expresión matemática corriente.
http://portales.educared.net/wikiEducared/index.php?title=Re...


Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search