ligne coaxiale rayonnante/à fuites

Spanish translation: cable coaxial radiante/con fugas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ligne coaxiale rayonnante/à fuites
Spanish translation:cable coaxial radiante/con fugas
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

19:24 May 30, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
French term or phrase: ligne coaxiale rayonnante/à fuites
Par « ligne coaxiale rayonnante », également connue sous le nom de « ligne coaxiale à fuites », on entend une ligne de transport du courant électrique comprenant au moins deux conducteurs coaxiaux et susceptible de fournir de l’énergie électromagnétique à l’environnement par rayonnement ou par induction.

Pensé en irradiante, de radiación, pero no hay niguna entrada en google.
Muchas gracias.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
cable coaxial radiante
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1línea (de transmisión) coaxial radiante / con fugas
SCG traduction
4cable coaxial radiante
Aitor Aizpuru


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cable coaxial radiante


Explanation:
una opción

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
línea (de transmisión) coaxial radiante / con fugas


Explanation:
"à fuites" viene del Inglés :
leaky feeder : cable radiante
leaky : perforado, con fugas

Aquí la línea aparece como parámetro de cálculo eléctrico :
http://www.euiti.upm.es/index/departamentos/die/programas/pr...
Esto trata de electrónica, pero habla de cables radiantes, conocidos también como alimentadores con fuga :
http://books.google.es/books?id=53i69LV2ETsC&pg=PA507&lpg=PA...

SCG traduction
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez: con fugas
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvargo !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search