qui adoptent l'itinérance

Spanish translation: que optan por incorporarse al movimiento itinerante...

12:38 Jun 22, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / manuscrit du XVe siècle
French term or phrase: qui adoptent l'itinérance
A la fin du XIVe siècle, le foisonnement des tendances stylistiques, la variété des procédés (dessin, dessin aquarellé, grisaille, peinture) prennent de l'ampleur à la faveur de la circulation des artistes qui adoptent l'itinérance de ceux qui leur fournissent des commandes.
Marion Delarue
France
Spanish translation:que optan por incorporarse al movimiento itinerante...
Explanation:
... de los que les ofrecen trabajo.
Selected response from:

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3que adoptan la vida itinerante/ambulante de aquellos...
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
4 +1que se desplazan a los lugares de residencia de los que les ofrecen trabajo / clientes
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4que optan por incorporarse al movimiento itinerante...
María Luisa Galván


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que optan por incorporarse al movimiento itinerante...


Explanation:
... de los que les ofrecen trabajo.

María Luisa Galván
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que se desplazan a los lugares de residencia de los que les ofrecen trabajo / clientes


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audren Ansidei: Effectivement, "suerte", l'extrait en français n'est pas trés clair. Est-on sûr que "ceux qui fournissent les commandes" sont itinérants?
21 hrs
  -> No es seguro. Pienso que los proveedores permanecen en sus lugares.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
que adoptan la vida itinerante/ambulante de aquellos...


Explanation:
o "se amoldan/se adaptan a la vida itinerante....)

DRAE:
adoptar
2. tr. Recibir, haciéndolos propios, pareceres, métodos, doctrinas, ideologías, modas, etc., que han sido creados por otras personas o comunidades.

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aurelie garr
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  MPGS: :)
32 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS ☺

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search