Pêle-Mêle

Spanish translation: Multifotos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pêle-Mêle
Spanish translation:Multifotos
Entered by: Adrián Levices Casal

09:24 Feb 16, 2017
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Composición fotográfica
French term or phrase: Pêle-Mêle
De una tienda virtual de fotos, transforman las fotos en distintos formatos (Polyptyque, pêle-mêle, pleine largeur)

Me gustaría saber cuál sería la traducción concreta de esta y de pleine largeur.

Muchas gracias.
Adrián Levices Casal
Spain
Multifotos
Explanation:
1) Pêle-mêle :
Marcos multifotos

2) Pleine largeur :
Marcos de ancho total o de anchura completa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2017-02-16 10:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He puesto "marcos" pero no es necesario. Puede ser formato o soporte, etc.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres, pero me quedo con esta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Multifotos
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
4portarretratos múltiple
Isabel Estevez Higueras


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portarretratos múltiple


Explanation:
http://www.lafoirfouille.fr/decoration/decoration-murale/c/p...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fres/p%c3%aale-m%c3%aale
Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Multifotos


Explanation:
1) Pêle-mêle :
Marcos multifotos

2) Pleine largeur :
Marcos de ancho total o de anchura completa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2017-02-16 10:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

He puesto "marcos" pero no es necesario. Puede ser formato o soporte, etc.

Mohamed Moutawakil Chahid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a los tres, pero me quedo con esta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search