RG satanique

Spanish translation: servicio de inteligencia satánico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RG satanique
Spanish translation:servicio de inteligencia satánico
Entered by: Gemma Beltran (X)

09:46 May 8, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / Théatre
French term or phrase: RG satanique
Hola a todos,
estoy traduciendo un texto literario y no entiendo el signficado de "RG" en este contexto:

"Il clame que le monde est une façade crée par des RG sataniques pour le surveiller!"

¿Entiendo que son "sectas" satánicas?
¿Me podéis ayudar?

¡Muchas gracias!
Gemma Beltran (X)
Spain
servicio de inteligencia satánico
Explanation:
RG: renseignements généraux

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direction_centrale_des_Renseign...
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servicio de inteligencia satánico
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
3los servicios de inteligencia satánicos
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de inteligencia satánico


Explanation:
RG: renseignements généraux

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Direction_centrale_des_Renseign...

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los servicios de inteligencia satánicos


Explanation:
Creo que encaja en el contexto.

RG Renseignements Generaux (French Investigation Bureau)
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/RG

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search