pour y apporter ma rigueur et mon investissement auprès de la clientèle.

Spanish translation: para ofrecer mi rigor y mi dedicación/entrega a los clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour y apporter ma rigueur et mon investissement auprès de la clientèle.
Spanish translation:para ofrecer mi rigor y mi dedicación/entrega a los clientes

08:40 Oct 24, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-10-27 09:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Conservation autour d'un éventuel recrutement
French term or phrase: pour y apporter ma rigueur et mon investissement auprès de la clientèle.
Bonjour,

Pour traduire un script, pouvez vous me dire comment traduire cela en espagnol, merci beaucoup par avance, Esteban
esteban cuellar
para ofrecer mi rigor y mi dedicación/entrega a los clientes
Explanation:
"investissement" aquí es como el "investi" de tu consulta anterior

Definición del diccionario Larousse:
Fait pour un individu de mettre beaucoup de lui-même dans une action, un travail. Ex: Un investissement insuffisant dans le travail scolaire.
Selected response from:

Eugenia Martin
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2para ofrecer mi rigor y mi dedicación/entrega a los clientes
Eugenia Martin
3para compartir/aportar mi certeza y calidad con la clientela
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4 -1con el fin de llevar mi rigor y mi inversión a los clientes
ISABEL SANLLEHI
3para aportar mi rigor y mi compromiso ante la clientela
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para aportar mi rigor y mi compromiso ante la clientela


Explanation:


Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
con el fin de llevar mi rigor y mi inversión a los clientes


Explanation:
I suppose it is in connection with the previous question you asked but would be better if we could have a longer sentence to see all the meaning.

ISABEL SANLLEHI
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Zamorano: inversión en este contexto, me parece que no...
25 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para ofrecer mi rigor y mi dedicación/entrega a los clientes


Explanation:
"investissement" aquí es como el "investi" de tu consulta anterior

Definición del diccionario Larousse:
Fait pour un individu de mettre beaucoup de lui-même dans une action, un travail. Ex: Un investissement insuffisant dans le travail scolaire.

Eugenia Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  José Joaquín Navarro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Joaquín.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para compartir/aportar mi certeza y calidad con la clientela


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search