au milieu du carrefour logistique

Spanish translation: en el centro del nudo logístico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au milieu du carrefour logistique
Spanish translation:en el centro del nudo logístico
Entered by: Dominique Roques

08:33 Jul 11, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / logistica
French term or phrase: au milieu du carrefour logistique
Sur le corridor basque, au milieu du carrefour logistique entre l’Espagne, le Portugal et l’Europe...
Dominique Roques
France
en el centro del nudo logístico
Explanation:
por ejemplo...
Selected response from:

Agnès Bourdin
Grading comment
gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en el centro del nudo logístico
Agnès Bourdin
2y si pones ......en el centro del cruce logistico entre ....
th


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en el centro del nudo logístico


Explanation:
por ejemplo...

Agnès Bourdin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias mil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ... o encrucijada...
1 hr

agree  Ana Lombao: Saludos desde Asturias.
1 hr

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
y si pones ......en el centro del cruce logistico entre ....


Explanation:
asi me suena.....

th
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search