Bureau d'Ordre Technique

Spanish translation: Oficina técnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Bureau d'Ordre Technique
Spanish translation:Oficina técnica
Entered by: Luisa Pena Montero

09:58 Dec 31, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Amojonamiento
French term or phrase: Bureau d'Ordre Technique
En un programa de amojonamiento: Mettre à jour les registres manuels et informatiques du Bureau d'Ordre Technique.

Gracias de antemano y feliz año!
Luisa Pena Montero
Spain
Oficina técnica
Explanation:
la frase : "Mettre à jour les registres manuels et informatiques du Bureau d'Ordre Technique" se traduce "Poner al día los registros manuales e informáticos de la Oficina Técnica"

Selected response from:

Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Oficina técnica
Cristina Peradejordi
4 +1Despacho Técnico
Maria Laaroussi


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oficina técnica


Explanation:
la frase : "Mettre à jour les registres manuels et informatiques du Bureau d'Ordre Technique" se traduce "Poner al día los registros manuales e informáticos de la Oficina Técnica"



Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Laaroussi
55 mins

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
12 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Despacho Técnico


Explanation:
Me parece válida también

Suerte :)

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Peradejordi: Despacho es mas bien cuando se refiere à trabajos administrativos, en esta frase frase me parece mejor emplear "oficina"... gracias por haberme contestado.. soy nueva aquí
3 hrs
  -> Despacho se emplea también, pero Oficina suena mejor en este contexto. Bienvenida!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search