sites cinéraires

Spanish translation: depósitos cinerarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sites cinéraires
Spanish translation:depósitos cinerarios
Entered by: Ana Juliá

09:16 Sep 23, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
French term or phrase: sites cinéraires
Dans ce domaine de la destination des cendres nous avons également quelques statistiques qui font ressortir que 66 % d'entre elles sont remises à la famille; 25 % sont dispersées ou immergées; 6 % sont placées dans les columbariums (dans des cases réservées à l'effet d'y recevoir les boites) et 3 % dispersées dans des ***sites cinéraires***.
Ana Juliá
Spain
depósitos cinerarios
Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de parcelas para esparcir las cenizas que se encuentran dentro de un recinto funerario.

[PDF] BOP 25 ENEROFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
rios y depósitos cinerarios. Su duración será de cuarenta y nueve años con posi- ... columbarios y depósitos cinerarios en tierra con derecho a prorrogas ...
www.ibdes.com/files/2006-bopZ19.pdf - Resultado Suplementario -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4depósitos cinerarios
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4ceniceros
Egmont
4ámbitos de depósito cinerarios
Mamie (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ámbitos de depósito cinerarios


Explanation:
1º enlace p.4- art.5
2º " párafo 4

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ibdes.com/bop_2004_1s.htm
  • http://www.elperiodicodearagon.com/noticias/noticia.asp?pkid=145746
Mamie (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
depósitos cinerarios


Explanation:
Entiendo que se trata de parcelas para esparcir las cenizas que se encuentran dentro de un recinto funerario.

[PDF] BOP 25 ENEROFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
rios y depósitos cinerarios. Su duración será de cuarenta y nueve años con posi- ... columbarios y depósitos cinerarios en tierra con derecho a prorrogas ...
www.ibdes.com/files/2006-bopZ19.pdf - Resultado Suplementario -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cebollero
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sybila Canobra
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MitsukoD
1 day 10 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ceniceros


Explanation:
++++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-23 12:29:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.rae.es
www.cvc.es

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search