passait un cap de croissance

Spanish translation: superaba un límite / un determinado nivel de crecimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:passait un cap de croissance
Spanish translation:superaba un límite / un determinado nivel de crecimiento
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:09 Dec 4, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / las 7 iglesias del Apocalipsis
French term or phrase: passait un cap de croissance
Apocalypse 3:10-11 [...]
Le Seigneur les gardera à l'heure de la tentation qui arrive. Beaucoup succomberont parmi ceux qui ne penseront pas chuter. L'histoire de l'Eglise nous enseigne que la persécution a toujours existé et elle a redoublé de violence à chaque fois que l'Eglise ***passait un cap de croissance***.
Ana Juliá
Spain
superaba un límite / un determinado nivel de crecimiento
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2superaba un límite / un determinado nivel de crecimiento
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4vivía una crisis de crecimiento
Egmont
3entraba en una nueva fase/etapa de crecimiento
Catherine Laporte


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vivía una crisis de crecimiento


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
superaba un límite / un determinado nivel de crecimiento


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: o sobrepasaba
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, María. Sí, también sobrepasaba.

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Fernando.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entraba en una nueva fase/etapa de crecimiento


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search