procès-verbaux

Spanish translation: actas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:procès-verbaux
Spanish translation:actas
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:39 Jan 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / Apocalypse
French term or phrase: procès-verbaux
Autour de cette bâtisse dite de la Vierge Marie, auraient été découverts des ***procès-verbaux*** relatant les résolutions du Concile de 431, ainsi qu'un évangile de l'Apôtre Jean.
Ana Juliá
Spain
actas
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8actas
Véronique Le Ny
4certificados, informes
Mariana Zarnicki
3documentos
eftraductora


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
actas


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins

agree  Judith Payro
3 hrs

agree  Mamie (X)
3 hrs

agree  Laurent Slowack
7 hrs

agree  silviantonia
8 hrs

agree  Saifa (X)
18 hrs

agree  Eva Pérez
2 days 3 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña: Actas del concilio, sí. Parece lo más apropiado. Bonne année!
2 days 18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentos


Explanation:
Otra opción. ¡Suerte!

eftraductora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificados, informes


Explanation:
Otras opciones, aunque las otras dos son absolutamente correctas.
Aunque si buscas una opción más "legal": atestados, denuncias escritas, informaciones sumarias.
Suerte!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search