cahier des charges contradictoires

Spanish translation: pliego de condiciones incompatible/contradictorio/incoherente

14:50 Jan 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / Apocalypse
French term or phrase: cahier des charges contradictoires
Par le fait que Jean s'annonce à quatre reprises comme étant l'auteur du livre (Apocalypse), un argument supplémentaire s'ajoute dans le ***cahier des charges contradictoires***. En effet, l'auteur du quatrième évangile se présente comme étant le disciple que Jésus aimait. Cette déclaration indirecte change de mode de présentation par rapport au livre de l'Apocalypse. Nous noterons au passage que les trois autres épîtres de Jean, ne mentionnent pas le nom de leur auteur.
Ana Juliá
Spain
Spanish translation:pliego de condiciones incompatible/contradictorio/incoherente
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pliego de condiciones incompatible/contradictorio/incoherente
Mariana Zarnicki
3 +1pliego de cargos contradictorios
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pliego de cargos contradictorios


Explanation:
opcion

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel: y también de acuerdo con la concordancia del adjetivo en plural con respecto a "cargos".
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pliego de condiciones incompatible/contradictorio/incoherente


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search