manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420

Spanish translation: manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420
Spanish translation:manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

10:41 Jun 10, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion / manuscrit du XVe siècle
French term or phrase: manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420
Quería saber si debo traducir "français" o dejarlo tal cual ya que se trata de una referencia de un manuscrito?


C’est lui qui a fait réaliser pour le duc la première traduction française du De claris mulieribus de Boccacio, intitulée Des Cleres et nobles femmes, le manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420 orné de 109 miniatures (vers 1402) .

Dans le manuscrit Paris, BnF français 184 de la Légende dorée, l’image du jongleur, qui ouvre la Légende du Saint Voult, semble servir de frontispice pour toute la série des « Fêtes nouvelles ».

también aparece abreviado así:
Ainsi, deux manuscrits au moins de la Légende dorée (BnF Fr. 242 et Fr. 184) et le manuscrit de la « Légende du Saint Voult de Luques » (Pal. lat. 1988) ont été produits et enluminés, en même temps que d’autres manuscrits prestigieux ...
Marion Delarue
France
manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420
Explanation:
Dejarlo igual, pues se trata de una referencia que aparece así en la biblioteca.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4tel que
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
manuscrit Paris, BnF Français 12420


Explanation:
Dejarlo igual, pues se trata de una referencia que aparece así en la biblioteca.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Manuela.

agree  Marianna Tucci
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marianna.

agree  aurelie garr
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurelie.

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia.

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
6 days
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tel que


Explanation:
Au moins la 1è fois que ça apparait, après tu peux remplacer par fr. il me semble.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search