mise en rayon

Spanish translation: reposición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en rayon
Spanish translation:reposición
Entered by: A-R-Traduction

06:25 Jul 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Retail / supermarché
French term or phrase: mise en rayon
on parle également de "mise en rayonnage".

J'ai un petit trou de mémoire mais ne dit-on pas "respuesto" pour ce genre d'activité ??

Merci pour votre aide
A-R-Traduction
France
reposición
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6reposición
Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
4disposición en las góndolas
Veronica NUNEZ


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reposición


Explanation:
suerte

Mariela Gonzalez Nagel
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Aude Effray
14 mins

agree  Ana Lombao
1 hr

agree  Eva Pérez
3 hrs

agree  clauzet
8 hrs

agree  José Quinones
14 hrs

agree  karmel
1 day 6 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disposición en las góndolas


Explanation:
"Mise en rayon" es la acción de ordenar la mercadería (productos, artículos) en las góndolas o estanterías de un supermercado o tienda. Y "disposición" es más técnico o más serio que "ordenar" u "ordenamiento".

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search