ver frase

Spanish translation: El comprador no gozará de más amplios derechos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ver frase
Spanish translation:El comprador no gozará de más amplios derechos
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

20:21 Dec 20, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail
French term or phrase: ver frase
Aucun droit plus étendu n’est accordé à l’acheteur.

En "Condiciones generales de venta", aparece esta frase. ¿Cómo la traducirían?

Mil gracias.
Maria Castro Valdez
El comprador no gozará de más amplios derechos
Explanation:
Así quedan restringidos los derechos del comprador.


Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Martina y Apantonio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2El comprador no gozará de más amplios derechos
Martina Hidalgo
3No se otorgará al comprador derecho alguno mas amplio
apantonio


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El comprador no gozará de más amplios derechos


Explanation:
Así quedan restringidos los derechos del comprador.




Martina Hidalgo
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias Martina y Apantonio!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
42 mins

agree  -- SSLL
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
No se otorgará al comprador derecho alguno mas amplio


Explanation:
Mera variante

apantonio
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search