à l'écru

Spanish translation: Pastel blando o suave

21:27 Aug 30, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
French term or phrase: à l'écru
1 coffret Acrylique Sennelier de 12 tubes et accessoires, 1 coffret de 100 pastels **à l'écru** Sennelier...

Son elementos para pintar, pero según lo que encontré la expresión está mal escrita, es "à l'écu". No encuentro ninguna traducción y no sé bien a qué se refiere.
Gracias de antemano.
Maria Castro Valdez
Spanish translation:Pastel blando o suave
Explanation:

Parfois, on ne le traduit même pas.
Les pastels à l'huile c'est autre chose bien différente. On peut voir ça sur le web de la marque Sennelier.
Selected response from:

Pilar F. García
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Pilar y Sara, por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5al oleo
Sara Ruiz
4Pastel blando o suave
Pilar F. García


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à l'écu
al oleo


Explanation:
Pastel al oleo.


    Reference: http://www.noticiasdelarte.com/pastel-al-oleo-que-es-y-como-...
Sara Ruiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  María Belanche García: No sé si no tiene razón Pilar http://ame-mystique.over-blog.com/categorie-10422936.html
8 hrs
  -> Merci María!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pastel blando o suave


Explanation:

Parfois, on ne le traduit même pas.
Les pastels à l'huile c'est autre chose bien différente. On peut voir ça sur le web de la marque Sennelier.



    Reference: http://www.barna-art.com/sennelier-pastel-suave
    Reference: http://www.factoriasevilla.com/pasteles/433-pasteles-senneli...
Pilar F. García
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Pilar y Sara, por su ayuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search