Vente évènementielle

Spanish translation: venta ocasional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Vente évènementielle
Spanish translation:venta ocasional
Entered by: José Joaquín Navarro

09:57 Dec 26, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
French term or phrase: Vente évènementielle
Jacques-Antoine Granjon imagine alors un concept totalement innovant : une plate-forme web dédiée à la vente évènementielle de produits de marque.

Gracias
lola flores
venta ocasional
Explanation:
Una idea..
Selected response from:

José Joaquín Navarro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1venta ocasional
José Joaquín Navarro
3venta eventual
Natalia Pedrosa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venta ocasional


Explanation:
Una idea..

José Joaquín Navarro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
14 mins
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venta eventual


Explanation:
Otra idea. Suerte.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search