DLC

Spanish translation: fecha de caducidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:DLC
Spanish translation:fecha de caducidad
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

09:10 Apr 18, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
French term or phrase: DLC
Nom et adresse de la société, nom du produit, numéro d’agrément, numéro de lot, poids et DLC.

Merci.
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
fecha de caducidad
Explanation:
Date limite de consommation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-18 09:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:dO6TFhXNVIoJ:www.e-sant...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-18 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O también literalmente \"fecha límite de consumo\": http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:4iXP_VxF3tsJ:www.cnice....
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
claro ! esta vez los puntos son para ti. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fecha de caducidad
Mamie (X)
4 +1fecha de caducidad
Deschant
5date limite de consommation
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
date limite de consommation


Explanation:

DLC: date limite de consommation
Fecha de consumo preferente/fecha de caducidad

caducados no deben ingerirse y aquellos cuya fecha de consumo preferente ha
... Sonia Castellanos nos pone un ejemplo: “La fecha del consumo preferente ...
www.consumer.es/accesible/es/alimentacion/ en_la_cocina/trucos_y_secretos/2004/09/14/108838.php - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Nutriguía: Guía de Nutrición y Salud
... de mayor duración aparecerá en el envase una fecha de “consumo preferente”,
... Sonia Castellanos nos pone un ejemplo: “La fecha del consumo preferente ...
www.nutriguia.com/?t=STORY;topic=art;id=200504040001 - 23k - 16 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de caducidad


Explanation:
Date limite de consommation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-18 09:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:dO6TFhXNVIoJ:www.e-sant...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-18 09:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O también literalmente \"fecha límite de consumo\": http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:4iXP_VxF3tsJ:www.cnice....

Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
claro ! esta vez los puntos son para ti. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fecha de caducidad


Explanation:
Voir lien.


    Reference: http://www.finances.gouv.fr/DGCCRF/04_dossiers/consommation/...
Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search