sels de fonte

Spanish translation: sales fundentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sels de fonte
Spanish translation:sales fundentes
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

09:38 Apr 18, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
French term or phrase: sels de fonte
Fiche technique d'un fromage :

Fromage (20%), eau, matière grasse végétale (20%), protéines laitières, amidon modifié, sel, sels de fonte (E330, E331, E339, E452), arôme, correcteur d’acidité (E330), conservateur (E202), colorant (E160b).
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
sales fundentes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sales fundentes
Deschant
5 +2sales de fundido
Sonia López Grande


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sales fundentes


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:QoAWGXBy7OQJ:www.cosmos...
    Reference: http://www.cadi.es/Espanya/ratllatbonfil.htm
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
18 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mamie (X)
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Mamie

agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  JH Trads
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hugo

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sales de fundido


Explanation:
... Sales de fundido. las sustancias que reordenan las proteínas contenidas en el
queso de manera dispersa, con lo que producen la distribución homogénea de ...
www.tecal.net/centrorecursos/ legislacion/aditivos/default.asp?Ref=s - 59k - 16 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

El queso fundido
... Además, el queso fundido es fuente de calcio, fósforo y proteínas, ...
mantequilla, sal y sales fundentes para conseguir las características propias de ...
www.alimentacion-sana.com.ar/ informaciones/novedades/queso%20fundido.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

K+S Gruppe - Productos por palabras clave
... Limpieza térmica del suelo; Rekal: Venta de sales de fundido, reciclaje de
escoria de sal; Prestación de servicios de Kali und Salz Entsorgung GmbH ...
www.kalisalz.de/produkte/produkte-gr_es.cfm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

K+S Gruppe - Productos por segmentos de negocio
... Reciclaje de escombros y recuperación del suelo; Rekal: Venta de sales de
fundido, reciclaje de escoria de sal; Reciclado de materiales de obras ...
www.kalisalz.de/produkte/produkte-gb_es.cfm?Print=True - 11k - En caché -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-18 09:46:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ésta es también la traducción que da el eurodicautom

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
2 hrs
  -> gracias Taru

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search