Papiers d'Arménie

Spanish translation: papel de Armenia

00:57 Nov 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general) / El arte de respirar
French term or phrase: Papiers d'Arménie
Tengo en un índice esta oración:
"Faut-il laisser brûler les petits papiers d'Arménie?
Muchas gracias.
kiawitl
Mexico
Spanish translation:papel de Armenia
Explanation:
http://www.biobio.es/?op=fic&id=1033L
Selected response from:

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no los conocía pero ahora si.
Saludos desde México
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1papel de Armenia
Miguel Sánchez Esteban
4Papeles de Armenia
Pablo Díaz-Aller


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Papiers d\'Arménie
papel de Armenia


Explanation:
http://www.biobio.es/?op=fic&id=1033L

Miguel Sánchez Esteban
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no los conocía pero ahora si.
Saludos desde México

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pablo Díaz-Aller: Todos elegimos la primera referencia google... ;-)
1 min
  -> Sí, en este caso no hay muchas dudas :)

agree  aurelie garr
10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Papeles de Armenia


Explanation:
Es un desodorante ambiental


    Reference: http://www.biobio.es/?op=fic&id=1033L
Pablo Díaz-Aller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search