alimentation electrique ondulé

Spanish translation: alimentación eléctrica alterna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:alimentation electrique ondulé
Spanish translation:alimentación eléctrica alterna
Entered by: sil rodriguez

00:49 Jan 18, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science (general)
French term or phrase: alimentation electrique ondulé
Les budgets comprennent: l'alimentation electrique generale du laboratoire en: normal-secours-ondulé
sil rodriguez
alimentación eléctrica alterna
Explanation:
Creo que es a lo que se refiere, que la alimentación al laboratorio debe hacerse con suministro eléctrico normal, de seguridad (o complementario) y con corriente alterna.
Selected response from:

Enrique Yániz
Grading comment
merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentación eléctrica alterna
Enrique Yániz
4alimentación eléctrica ondulada
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentación eléctrica ondulada


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentación eléctrica alterna


Explanation:
Creo que es a lo que se refiere, que la alimentación al laboratorio debe hacerse con suministro eléctrico normal, de seguridad (o complementario) y con corriente alterna.

Enrique Yániz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
4 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search