la place

Spanish translation: la posición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la place
Spanish translation:la posición
Entered by: Taru

14:24 Apr 13, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: la place
la place des hommes et des femmes dans la formation et les inégalités en matière d'insertion professionnelle.
cucla
la posición
Explanation:
Otra idea que me parece que puede apuntar al lugar que ocupan en relación a otros en la formación, dado que hace referencia a las desigualdades en materia de inserción laboral.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Taru
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5la posición
Taru
3 +2el lugar (que ocupan)
janago
3el papel
Jesús Marín Mateos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el papel


Explanation:
Posibilidad.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el lugar (que ocupan)


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  Josefina Nery
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la posición


Explanation:
Otra idea que me parece que puede apuntar al lugar que ocupan en relación a otros en la formación, dado que hace referencia a las desigualdades en materia de inserción laboral.
Suerte!

Taru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search