l'informationnel

Spanish translation: lo informativo.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'informationnel
Spanish translation:lo informativo.
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

06:05 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: l'informationnel
la confusion entre science et connaissance se déploie dans un contexte de réduction de la science à l'informationnel.
cucla
...a lo informativo.
Explanation:
Se habla de reducir lo científico a lo meramente informativo.
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...a lo informativo.
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4a la divulgación científica
Mamie (X)
4lo informativo
------ (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...a lo informativo.


Explanation:
Se habla de reducir lo científico a lo meramente informativo.

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo informativo


Explanation:
Aunque informaciobnal se podría decir.

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a la divulgación científica


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search