perspective opérationnelle

Spanish translation: perspectiva operacional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:perspective opérationnelle
Spanish translation:perspectiva operacional
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

06:06 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: perspective opérationnelle
La technoscience est toujours prise dans la perspective opérationnelle des nouvelles technologies.
cucla
perspectiva operacional
Explanation:
Aunque operativo(a) también puede emplearse, éste es el término más popular en sociología y áreas relacionadas.
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4perspectiva operacional
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4 +1perspectiva operacional
------ (X)
4sugerencia
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perspectiva operacional


Explanation:
Aunque operativo(a) también puede emplearse, éste es el término más popular en sociología y áreas relacionadas.

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
57 mins

agree  Susana Cebollero
5 hrs

agree  Taru
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perspective opérationnelle
perspectiva operacional


Explanation:
Revista FASPYN
... Propósitos y perspectiva operacional. La investigación cualitativa tiene el
propósito de producir investigación sobre el lenguaje y los sistemas de ...
www.uanl.mx/publicaciones/respyn/ i/2/ensayos/investigacion_cualitativa.html - 37k - En caché - Páginas similare

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspective opérationnelle
sugerencia


Explanation:
para que el lector no tenga que releer el texto y maginar para intentar comprender lo que pretende decir:

... siempre se contempla pensando en (con la perspectiva de) que las nuevas tecnologías funcionarán (serán operativas).

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search