le télé-enseignement

Spanish translation: educación a distancia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le télé-enseignement
Spanish translation:educación a distancia
Entered by: ------ (X)

06:34 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: le télé-enseignement
le télé-ensegnement est une révolution de la forme scolaire
cucla
enseñanza a distancia
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5enseñanza a distancia
------ (X)
5 +1la tele-enseñanza, la television en las aulas.
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
le télé-enseignement
enseñanza a distancia


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristián Bianchi-Bruna: También puedes usar "educación" (LA)
13 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  lysiane
30 mins

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
5 hrs

agree  Taru
7 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le télé-enseignement
la tele-enseñanza, la television en las aulas.


Explanation:
las hay que tienen incluso "el rincón del profe", en Francia.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: tv u ordenador :) ... jvep :)
5 hrs
  -> Merci MPGS!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search