enjeux

Spanish translation: intereses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enjeux
Spanish translation:intereses
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

06:35 Apr 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: enjeux
la nouvelle société de la connaissance est porteuse d'enjeux sociaux et politiques
cucla
intereses
Explanation:
Los intereses de la sociedad en esta era de la información...
Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11los retos
lysiane
4 +2apuestas
Mamie (X)
4 +1intereses
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intereses


Explanation:
Los intereses de la sociedad en esta era de la información...

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
3 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
los retos


Explanation:
autre possibilité

lysiane
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Dominique Roques
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Sonia López Grande
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Susana Cebollero
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Egmont: los desafíos
5 hrs
  -> autre option. merci

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Irene Agoff
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
13 hrs

agree  Taru
1 day 15 mins

agree  JH Trads
1 day 10 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apuestas


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: Faites vos enjeux. Rien ne va plus :) jvep :)
4 hrs
  -> Merci, MPGS!

agree  Taru
1 day 0 min
  -> Merci Taru.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search