comme à

Spanish translation: se refiere tanto a ...como a...

10:52 Apr 27, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: comme à
contexto: "la publicité se réfère à l'objet comme à un critère impératif". No sé si traducirlo por "como a" simplemente, pero no sé si queda lo suficientemente claro
gracias
Julián Lorenzo
Spanish translation:se refiere tanto a ...como a...
Explanation:


se refiere tanto a...como a...

Creo que con este tipo de estructura quedaría más claro. Una humilde opción.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
gracias de nuevo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3se refiere tanto a ...como a...
Sonia López Grande
4como a
AlbaBC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comme à
se refiere tanto a ...como a...


Explanation:


se refiere tanto a...como a...

Creo que con este tipo de estructura quedaría más claro. Una humilde opción.

¡Suerte!

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias de nuevo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
30 mins
  -> gracias Taru

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs
  -> gracias Claudia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme à
como a


Explanation:
Creo que sí queda claro si lo traduces por "como a un [...]"

AlbaBC
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search