mise en évidence

Spanish translation: comprobación o constatación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mise en évidence
Spanish translation:comprobación o constatación
Entered by: mariaje (X)

12:10 Nov 24, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: mise en évidence
La mise en évidence de ces causes de non qualité est suivie de la mise en place d'actions correctives

la mise en évidence de points clés pour certains critères conduit pour ces derniers à n'admettre que 2 valeurs 0 ou 3

En este texto me sale varias veces "mise en évidence" y siempre me engancho con él. "Puesta en evidencia" no me gusta demasiado, por eso me gustaría tener sus opiniones.

Gracias.
mariaje (X)
Spain
comprobación o constatación
Explanation:
Suerte !
Selected response from:

-- SSLL
Grading comment
Muchs gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4comprobación o constatación
-- SSLL
4demostración, confirmación
Mariana Zarnicki
3destacar, determinar
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comprobación o constatación


Explanation:
Suerte !

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchs gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias !!

agree  Maria Garcia: me quedo con constatación
26 mins
  -> Gracias María !!

agree  TPS
37 mins
  -> Gracias RPS!

agree  María Solís Munuera: Constatación, sin duda
41 mins
  -> Gracias María!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
destacar, determinar


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demostración, confirmación


Explanation:
Otras opciones.
Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search