marchés scolaire

Spanish translation: ámbito escolar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marchés scolaire
Spanish translation:ámbito escolar
Entered by: Isabel Estevez Higueras

13:21 Nov 12, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Es un libro de sociología que titula "Ville et proximité". En este capitulo el autor habla sobre "El caso de las políticas sociales y urbanas de la Bélgica francófona"
French term or phrase: marchés scolaire
Pour les autres, les «sans-travail» qui n'ont pas accès aux ressources qui leur permettraient de jouir de cette liberté sociale, les «sans-famille» qui ne savent que faire de l'absence de compagnon, d'enfants à la maison ou de voisins à qui dire bonjour et à qui donner des nouvelles, les jeunes discriminés sur les marchés scolaire, de l'emploi, du logement, les femmes qui sont «chefs de famille» dans des familles monoparentales et qui disposent de très peu de moyens financiers... ES un documento formal: proviene de Bruselas-Bélgica. fue publicado en 2011. Mi traducción: mercados escolares/ mercados de la escuela. Gracias por su ayuda.....
Ramiro Ponce
Bolivia
ámbito escolar
Explanation:
Más que mercado, pondría "ámbito escolar" y mercado laboral y de la vivienda.
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
MUY BIEN, GRACIAS...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ámbito escolar
Isabel Estevez Higueras
4 +1mercados educativo...
norabeatriz
3 +1mercados escolares
Robin Dufaye
3mercado de la escuela
Isabel Zapata


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercados escolares


Explanation:
.

Robin Dufaye
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: quizás mejor en singular "en el mercado escolar"
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mercado de la escuela


Explanation:
mercado escuela, del empleo, del alojamiento...

Yo lo diría en singular.

Saludos

Isabel Zapata
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ámbito escolar


Explanation:
Más que mercado, pondría "ámbito escolar" y mercado laboral y de la vivienda.

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
MUY BIEN, GRACIAS...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Zapata
0 min
  -> Gracias, Isabel.

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Muy bien, saludos Isabel.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mercados educativo...


Explanation:
"marchés" hace referencia a toda la enumeración que sigue: "... mercados educativo, del trabajo, de la vivienda, ...".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2013-11-12 21:31:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Todos son mercados, en tanto hay bienes que se ofrecen, oferta, demanda y precios a pagar.

norabeatriz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search