incorporer d'importantes non-convexités

Spanish translation: incorporar importantes fenómenos de no-convexidad

23:49 Dec 18, 2013
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Es un libro de sociología que titula "Ville et proximité". En este capitulo el autor habla de la proximidad y la ciudad en el ámbito económico
French term or phrase: incorporer d'importantes non-convexités
En effet, la prise en compte de la dimension spatiale propre à toute activité économique réelle requiert d'incorporer d'importantes non-convexités.
ES un texto formal. Proviene de Bélgica. MI traducción: "requiere incorporar importantes no convexidades" (la verdad no sé si está bien "importantes no convexidades" creo que le falta concordancia) Please help me...
Ramiro Ponce
Bolivia
Spanish translation:incorporar importantes fenómenos de no-convexidad
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2incorporar importantes fenómenos de no-convexidad
Rosaire
4incorporar importántes recursos de no convexidad
Zubi R


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incorporar importantes fenómenos de no-convexidad


Explanation:
sugerencia


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Convexidad_%28econom%C3%ADa%29
Rosaire
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras: elementos
6 hrs

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Con Isabel
8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporar importántes recursos de no convexidad


Explanation:
Sugerencia: no convexidad (sin guión)


    Reference: http://centrodeartigos.com/articulos-noticias-consejos/artic...
Zubi R
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search