numérique et informatique

Spanish translation: digital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:numérique
Spanish translation:digital
Entered by: Fernando Muela Sopeña

07:03 Apr 10, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / marketing,venta
French term or phrase: numérique et informatique
l'univers de la connaissance sera numérique et informatique ou ne sera pas.
cucla
digital e informático
Explanation:
Numérique significa digital.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-10 08:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una de las muchas referencias (aparece en muchos diccionarios):

Glosario trilingüe de Sociedad de la información... economía digital, digital economy, économie numérique ... era digital, digital age, ère du numérique, Denominación del período histórico actual, ...
www.acta.es/sociedad_informacion/si_glosario.htm - 39k -
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9digital e informático
Fernando Muela Sopeña
4numérico e informático
kelime


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numérique et informatique
numérico e informático


Explanation:
al tratamiento matemático, numérico e informático de los fenómenos y procesos
de las ... Tuvimos desde entonces -en momentos difíciles para España no lo

kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
numérique et informatique
digital e informático


Explanation:
Numérique significa digital.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-04-10 08:02:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una de las muchas referencias (aparece en muchos diccionarios):

Glosario trilingüe de Sociedad de la información... economía digital, digital economy, économie numérique ... era digital, digital age, ère du numérique, Denominación del período histórico actual, ...
www.acta.es/sociedad_informacion/si_glosario.htm - 39k -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Vagogne
30 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Mamie (X)
41 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sonia

agree  A.L.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Brigitte Gaudin
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Jorge Alonso Ruiz
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jorge




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search