état des lieux

Spanish translation: inventario

07:07 Apr 10, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / marketing,venta
French term or phrase: état des lieux
Il s'agit de faire un état des lieux des ressources numériques disponibles
cucla
Spanish translation:inventario
Explanation:


vid.ref.
eurodicautom
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4análisis de la situación
Mamie (X)
5 +1inventario
Sonia López Grande
5estado de cuentas
Rosaelena5 (X)
4estado de la cuestión
MariaTrad
4relación
kelime


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
état des lieux
relación


Explanation:
normalmente "état de lieux" se refiere a un lugar (inmueble por ejemplo). En este caso se trata de datos, relación en el sentido de "relevé, état" me parece convenir.

kelime
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
état des lieux
análisis de la situación


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cebollero
5 hrs
  -> Merci Tessie.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> Merci Gaby

agree  Josefina Nery
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Josefina.

agree  Taru
16 hrs
  -> Merci Taru.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
état des lieux
inventario


Explanation:


vid.ref.
eurodicautom

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Alonso Ruiz
1 day 20 mins
  -> gracias Jorge

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
état des lieux
estado de cuentas


Explanation:
estado de cuentas= resultado de un analisis financiero.
El estado de cuentas, indica la situacion economica de una empresa.

Rosaelena5 (X)
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
état des lieux
estado de la cuestión


Explanation:
Suena un poco raro, pero es el término que se utiliza en documentos especializados para describir la situación actual.

Suerte


    Reference: http://wotan.liu.edu/dois/data/Articles/julakaegjy:1999:v:44...
    Reference: http://buo.uniovi.es/semana64.html
MariaTrad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search