temps de séjour

Spanish translation: tiempo de contacto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:temps de séjour
Spanish translation: tiempo de contacto
Entered by: gellercup

14:34 Feb 22, 2002
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: temps de séjour
La pulpe broyée est maintenue pendant en temps de séjour compris entre 3 et 24 heures, de facon a produir une predesilication de la dite pulpe.

Tiempo de contacto?
giselle sa
tiempo de contacto
Explanation:
http://www.dentinator.net/pulpotomia.html
hasta luego
Selected response from:

gellercup
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en reposo, durante un tiempo comprendido...
Monica Nasi
4...tiempo de reposo / permanencia en ese estado...
Ramón Solá
4tiempo de contacto
gellercup
4durante un período
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durante un período


Explanation:
Yo dejaría simplemente "durante un período entre 3 y 24 horas...".
Saludos

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 46

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo de contacto


Explanation:
http://www.dentinator.net/pulpotomia.html
hasta luego

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...tiempo de reposo / permanencia en ese estado...


Explanation:
Take a look at the reference below...


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

1 day 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en reposo, durante un tiempo comprendido...


Explanation:
... se mantiene en reposo, durante un tiempo comprendido entre 3 y 24 horas...

Monica Nasi
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search