fixe à des séries de roulements

Spanish translation: fijado/unido por una serie de rodamientos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fixe à des séries de roulements
Spanish translation:fijado/unido por una serie de rodamientos
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:16 Jan 7, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Cojinete Cooper
French term or phrase: fixe à des séries de roulements
Notez que le roulement EX libre à une bague extérieure lisse sans épaulement. Le roulement GR fixe à des séries de roulements 01 et 02 jusqu’à 300 mm et de la série 03 jusqu’à 150 mm, les galets sont guidés par les faces intérieures des bagues de serrage et les épaulements des bagues extérieures.
Guillermo de la Puerta
fijado/unido por una serie de rodamientos
Explanation:
Seguimos con el cojinete....
Selected response from:

Marta Alamañac
Grading comment
Estos cojinetes dan mucho de sí :-)

Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fijado/unido por una serie de rodamientos
Marta Alamañac
4sujeto por una serie de rodamientos
Eleonora Hantzsch


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fijado/unido por una serie de rodamientos


Explanation:
Seguimos con el cojinete....

Marta Alamañac
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 291
Grading comment
Estos cojinetes dan mucho de sí :-)

Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea García
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Taru
15 hrs
  -> gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujeto por una serie de rodamientos


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad..

Eleonora Hantzsch
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search