encre non affichable

Spanish translation: tinta no indeleble

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encre non affichable
Spanish translation:tinta no indeleble
Entered by: Cecilia Benitez

18:03 Jan 23, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Encres
French term or phrase: encre non affichable
Encre non affichable conçue pour l'impression d'abribus et cartons pour PLV.

Merci d'avance!
Andrea Torre
Spain
tinta no indeleble
Explanation:
Esta es una conclusión que tal vez te ayude pero no sé si es exactamente eso lo que quiere decir. Si es affichable es que no se borra. Por lo tanto no affichable sería lo contrario.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Benitez
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Es también lo que yo creí entender...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tinta no indeleble
Cecilia Benitez
3tinta invisible
Ángel Espinosa Gadea


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tinta no indeleble


Explanation:
Esta es una conclusión que tal vez te ayude pero no sé si es exactamente eso lo que quiere decir. Si es affichable es que no se borra. Por lo tanto no affichable sería lo contrario.
Saludos

Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Es también lo que yo creí entender...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
2 days 4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tinta invisible


Explanation:
Sólo es una idea.

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 859




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search