clé à frapper

Spanish translation: llave de golpe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clé à frapper
Spanish translation:llave de golpe
Entered by: Inés Sancho-Arroyo

13:00 Dec 16, 2003
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: clé à frapper
"Les boulons d’ancrage doivent être serrés avec une clé à frapper du commerce"
Inés Sancho-Arroyo
llave de golpe
Explanation:
llave de golpe
llave abierta sencilla cuyo mango tiene un extremo ensanchado para poder ser utilizado como martillo
DE Schlagschlüssel
EN hammering spanner

ver los sitios siguientes :
Selected response from:

Brigitte Huot
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1llave de golpe
Brigitte Huot
4llave resistente a percusiones
Mikel Yarza Dietrich


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave resistente a percusiones


Explanation:
LA traduccion está un poco ajustada pero se entiende la diferencia con otras llaves.

Choisissez le bon outil ; pas de surcharges.

• Ne dépassez pas la capacité de votre outil : pas de rallonge ni de coup de marteau sur une clé standard ; seules les clés à frapper sont conçues pour cet usage.



Mikel Yarza Dietrich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llave de golpe


Explanation:
llave de golpe
llave abierta sencilla cuyo mango tiene un extremo ensanchado para poder ser utilizado como martillo
DE Schlagschlüssel
EN hammering spanner

ver los sitios siguientes :



    Reference: http://pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Maq_Her/html/MQH_L0.ht...
    Reference: http://www.acesa.net/castellano/acesa_herr2.asp
Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE (X): yo también pensaba en esta traducción.
44 mins
  -> gracias Isabelle




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search