seuils

Spanish translation: umbrales

08:02 Apr 21, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: seuils
Alarmas de señales analógicas ((avec seuils ajustables)
tecarombo
Spanish translation:umbrales
Explanation:
Umbrales ajustables (ver enlaces).
Selected response from:

Deschant
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11umbrales
Deschant
5 +4con umbrales ajustables
alfatauri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
umbrales


Explanation:
Umbrales ajustables (ver enlaces).


    Reference: http://www.mecason.com/es/e6.html
    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:4-xa0GlVzzYJ:www.therma...
Deschant
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Lupita

agree  Mamie (X)
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Mamie

agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> Gracias, avrvm

agree  lysiane
45 mins
  -> Gracias, lysiane

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria Luisa

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Taru
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Taru

agree  Claudia Iglesias
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  JH Trads: sin duda!
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hugo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, gaby

agree  agnesb
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, agnesb

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
con umbrales ajustables


Explanation:
Se refiere a que los límites de las señales peuden ser definidos y/o limitados.

alfatauri
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
8 mins

agree  Sonia López Grande
12 mins

agree  lysiane
41 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search