en rapportant

Spanish translation: comparando

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en rapportant
Spanish translation:comparando
Entered by: eftraductora

12:04 Oct 16, 2015
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: en rapportant
Hola de nuevo:

Estoy traduciendo un contrato de cesión de derechos de autor sobre una película.

En el artículo dedicado a las remuneraciones, aparece la siguietne frase:

" le produit de ce pourcentage sera pondéré par l'application d'un coefficient calculé en rapportant le taux moyen de location du Film [...] à un taux de référence de 50%."

Me surge la duda con el término "rapportant". ¿Podría ser "en relación"? No me queda claro y no quiero caer en un contrasentido ya que es una disposición importante del contrato.

Gracias
eftraductora
Spain
comparando
Explanation:
Hola, yo lo diría así:

calculé en rapportant le taux moyen...
calculado comparando la tasa media...

Me pregunto si se podrá decir también "indexar/indizar".

Espero que ayude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days23 hrs (2015-10-19 11:52:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Encantada :)
Selected response from:

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en relación a
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3 +1comparando
Susana E. Cano Méndez
4refiriendo
MPGS
3tomando / considerando
Francesca Diaz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tomando / considerando


Explanation:
Un sugerencia. Yo lo entiendo así.

Francesca Diaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refiriendo


Explanation:
... relacionando
:-)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en relación a


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comparando


Explanation:
Hola, yo lo diría así:

calculé en rapportant le taux moyen...
calculado comparando la tasa media...

Me pregunto si se podrá decir también "indexar/indizar".

Espero que ayude.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days23 hrs (2015-10-19 11:52:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Encantada :)

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Martine :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search