broche (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: exhibidor

22:34 Jul 31, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: broche (en este contexto)
- le linéaire des bonnets, qui propose deux implantations, une pour les bonnets modes, avec une ***broche*** spécifique et une pour les bonnets traditionnels ou on expose avec puissance le colorama.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Spanish translation:exhibidor
Explanation:
Fíjate en el link, a ver si es esto.
Selected response from:

Adriana Penco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3exhibidor
Adriana Penco
3 +1broche, hebilla, pasador
maría josé mantero obiols
3tacha / tachuela
Veronica NUNEZ


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exhibidor


Explanation:
Fíjate en el link, a ver si es esto.


    Reference: http://www.proform.fouineteau.fr/gammes_proform/accueil.htm
Adriana Penco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Roques
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Isabel Diez: o expositor
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Fabio Descalzi
12 days
  -> Gracias otra vez.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tacha / tachuela


Explanation:
Creo que hablan de una impantación, o sea algo que le ponen al gorro como adorno. Al gorro moderno le aplican una ***tacha*** o ***tachuela*** específica, y al gorro tradicional ....(otro adorno o decoración).

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broche, hebilla, pasador


Explanation:
...

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search