Se succeder

Spanish translation: van contribuyendo

08:39 Feb 15, 2018
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Calzado deportivo
French term or phrase: Se succeder
La marque a su se démarquer de ses concurrentes dès les années 90 en faisant fusionner la technologie sportive et un stylisme de pointe, qui se construit à partir d’un héritage classique. Là encore, les plus grands noms du design et de la mode ***se succèdent!***

¿Alguien sabe cómo traducir el verbo "se succeder" en este contexto?

¡Gracias por adelantado!
Irene Palmer Bautista
Netherlands
Spanish translation:van contribuyendo
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-20 12:21:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias :-)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ver respuesta
María Belanche García
3 +1pasan por aquí
José Joaquín Navarro Medina
4Se perpetúan
Juan Jacob
3van contribuyendo
MPGS
2Se van alternando
Belén Galán


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasan por aquí


Explanation:
Intervienen en el estilismo de esa marca.

José Joaquín Navarro Medina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
22 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Se van alternando


Explanation:
Necesitaría más contexto, pero una posibilidad es la que te indico.

Belén Galán
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Se perpetúan


Explanation:
En mi opinión.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ver respuesta


Explanation:
Un giro español para traducir "les plus grands noms du design et de la mode se succèdent !" :

"todo un desfile de grandes nombres del diseño y de la moda!"


María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia
3 hrs
  -> Merci Martine. Bon après-midi.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
van contribuyendo


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-20 12:21:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias :-)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search