accroître la compétitivité

Spanish translation: incrementar la competitividad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accroître la compétitivité
Spanish translation:incrementar la competitividad
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

20:52 Mar 20, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: accroître la compétitivité
la mise en œuvre de programmes de recherche appliquée au sein des entreprises sera encouragée, surtout lorsque ces derniers permettront d’accroître la compétitivité, la qualité de vie ...
Gracias
lautrans
incrementar la competitividad
Explanation:
Une possibilité...
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8incrementar la competitividad
Catherine Laporte
5 +6incrementar la competitividad
Julio Torres


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
incrementar la competitividad


Explanation:
Une possibilité...

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Coincidimos. =)
1 min
  -> Pues sí. gracias!

agree  MDI-IDM
16 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  -- SSLL
25 mins
  -> Merci Barbara!

agree  MitsukoD
1 hr
  -> Merci MitsukoD!

agree  Saifa (X)
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  chachu
17 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Zuli Fernandez
19 hrs
  -> Merci Zuli!

agree  Patricia Prevost
1 day 23 mins
  -> merci!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
incrementar la competitividad


Explanation:
Tal cual

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
27 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen =)

agree  MitsukoD
1 hr
  -> Gracias MitsukoD =)

agree  Saifa (X)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias chademu =)

agree  chachu
17 hrs
  -> Merci chachu =)

agree  Zuli Fernandez
19 hrs
  -> Merci zuli =)

agree  Patricia Prevost
1 day 23 mins
  -> Merci Patricia =)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search