en libre service

Spanish translation: self-service / autoservicio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en libre service
Spanish translation:self-service / autoservicio
Entered by: bezowski

12:55 Jun 17, 2006
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / servicios
French term or phrase: en libre service
Parmi les éléments suivants proposés pendant votre séjour, y seriez-vous très sensible, assez sensible...?

Une réunion d'information touristique organisée en début de séjour
Des magazines en libre service à la réception
Un espace de jeux à disposition des enfants lors de l'accueil
Un service de baby-sitting / une garderie
mariaje (X)
Spain
de cortesía
Explanation:
de cortesía
http://latinoamerica.marriott.com/Channels/globalSites/prope...
or gratuitos
http://www.es.mbetravel.com/hoteles-milan/hotel/carlton_hote...
en libre service » self-service » autoservicio
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
Gracias por las sugerencias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de cortesía
bezowski
4sin cargo
David Hollywood


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin cargo


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de cortesía


Explanation:
de cortesía
http://latinoamerica.marriott.com/Channels/globalSites/prope...
or gratuitos
http://www.es.mbetravel.com/hoteles-milan/hotel/carlton_hote...
en libre service » self-service » autoservicio

bezowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Gracias por las sugerencias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zuli Fernandez: Coincido con "autoservicio" o "self-service", no con "de cortesía", son cosas diferentes.
3 hrs
  -> OK, gracias zuli :-)

agree  Egmont
22 hrs
  -> gracias, Egmont :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search