Tres onfe

Spanish translation: no será "très ouf" la expresión? pour trés fou

07:12 May 28, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: Tres onfe
Expresión que emplea uno de los clientes para calificar su estancia.
Patricia Orts Garcia
Spanish translation:no será "très ouf" la expresión? pour trés fou
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

chantal pittard
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5no será "très ouf" la expresión? pour trés fou
chantal pittard
4halucinante / de halucine / de locura
Béatrice Noriega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no será "très ouf" la expresión? pour trés fou


Explanation:
suerte

chantal pittard
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Jacob: C'est ouf à donf ! Relou, hé !
3 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: si, una estadîa muy loca, de locura!
10 hrs

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X): de locura sí, un truc de ouf quoi.
10 hrs

agree  Guido Guzman
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
1 day 8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
halucinante / de halucine / de locura


Explanation:
suerte!

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search