mémo de voyage

Spanish translation: Memorandum de viaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mémo de voyage
Spanish translation:Memorandum de viaje
Entered by: Patricia Orts Garcia

17:14 Dec 2, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: mémo de voyage
¿Cómo se dice en castellano, anotación de viaje, memorándum de viaje.....? Se trata de una compañia aérea
Patricia Orts Garcia
Memorandum de viaje
Explanation:
En español se puede emplear el término de origen.
Selected response from:

Luisa Danigo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Informe de viaje
Traduxnet
4 +3itinerario del viaje
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
3 +2Diario de abordo, Diario de viaje
Carlos Peña Novella
3 +1cuaderno de viaje
Catalina Martin (X)
4Memorandum de viaje
Luisa Danigo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Informe de viaje


Explanation:
Yo diría que se trata de un "informe de viaje".

Saludos.


    Reference: http://www.ciat.cgiar.org/planeacion_estrategica/pdf/informe...
    Reference: http://www.learningreview.com/eventos/cobertura-de-eventos/i...
Traduxnet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
13 mins

agree  Maria Laaroussi: d'accord!
13 mins

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
22 mins

agree  Carolina García
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Memorandum de viaje


Explanation:
En español se puede emplear el término de origen.


    Reference: http://www.costacruceros.com/B2C/RA/before_board/Ports/Defau...
Luisa Danigo
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itinerario del viaje


Explanation:
Me informa un amigo que trabaja en una Agencia de Viajes que el "mémo de voyage" es el "itinerario" del viaje que se le manda al cliente vîa e-mail o personalmente, donde consta toda la informaciôn referida al mismo. A esta información se le dice Itinerario.

te adjunto lo que encontré en Google:

A la suite du paiement, un Mémo de voyage reprenant toutes les informations du vol est transmis au client soit par E-mail soit remis au niveau de l'Agence. ...
www.tunisair.com/publish/article.asp?id=267 - 24k


salut
Pour les billets électroniques ne soit pas inquiet
Depuis quelques années maintenant ce mode de fonctionnement est courrant
Tu imprimes pour toi ton mémo de voyage avec les heures d'enregitrement et les n° des vols
Tu te présente directement au comptoir bagages ( à Lyon c'est le terminal 2 )
Tu présentes tes passeports au comptoir et le tour est joué...........idem pour le retour.
Certaines compagnies comme Air France te donne la possibilité d'avoir des billets carton en échange de la somme de 10€.
Si tu veux vraiement ètre sur tu peux aussi appeler par téléphone et faire réserver ton positionnement dans l'avion
tu peux le faire aussi sur le net avec le N° du billet.

bonne journée


Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nore: màs comprensible creo que informe
1 hr
  -> gracias nore!

agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  morella ferrero sdl: morella fsdl
1 day 1 hr
  -> gracias morella!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diario de abordo, Diario de viaje


Explanation:
suerte

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Miralles Mulleras
7 hrs

agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz: también es la idea
2 days 12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuaderno de viaje


Explanation:
--

Catalina Martin (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search