tonne de chasse

Spanish translation: refugio/cabaña de caza/ de cazadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tonne de chasse
Spanish translation:refugio/cabaña de caza/ de cazadores
Entered by: Matardos

15:26 Dec 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: tonne de chasse
Plusieurs observatoires, dont une tonne de chasse traditionnelle, permettent de s'immiscer avec discrétion dans le monde merveilleux de la faune sauvage.

Gracias !
Matardos
Peru
refugio/cabaña de caza/ de cazadores
Explanation:

...
Selected response from:

Ioana Daia
Romania
Grading comment
Gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refugio/cabaña de caza/ de cazadores
Ioana Daia
5 +1muchos de los cuales practican la caza tradicional............
sugus (X)
3muchos de ellos de caza tradicional
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
muchos de ellos de caza tradicional


Explanation:
" ,muchos de ellos de caza tradicional, "


http://vascosonline.blogspot.com/2007/04/el-paso-de-la-palom... (observatorios, caza tradicional)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-12-08 15:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=865138 (une tonne de)


Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refugio/cabaña de caza/ de cazadores


Explanation:

...

Ioana Daia
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Mon (X)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Maria Laaroussi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias !

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: une tonne = una choza según Larousse.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muchos de los cuales practican la caza tradicional............


Explanation:
es la traduccion correcta

sugus (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search