courses de trot attelé ou monté

Spanish translation: carreras de trote enganchado o montado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:courses de trot attelé ou monté
Spanish translation:carreras de trote enganchado o montado
Entered by: Matardos

15:29 Dec 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: courses de trot attelé ou monté
En equitación:

courses de trot attelé ou monté

Me imagino que tienen en español un traducción precisa ?

Gracias !
Matardos
Peru
carreras de trote enganchado o montado
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-12-08 15:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.132/search?q=cache:jyaGHyBRbzAJ:www.termca...
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carreras de trote amarrado o montado
María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
4 +2carreras de trote enganchado o montado
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carreras de trote enganchado o montado


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-12-08 15:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://216.239.59.132/search?q=cache:jyaGHyBRbzAJ:www.termca...

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bodemer
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Bodemer.

agree  Maria Laaroussi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, MariAlami

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carreras de trote amarrado o montado


Explanation:
También es el término que propone la Real Academia Española.

María Romita Martínez Mendióroz
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
5 hrs
  -> gracias nuevamente

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
20 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search