VTT

Spanish translation: bicicleta de montaña

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:VTT
Spanish translation:bicicleta de montaña
Entered by: Aquamarine76

20:45 Aug 23, 2014
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: VTT
Una guia turistica sobre ginebra suiza, ver abajo gracias no encuentro lo que puede ser :(

Votre guide ne s’empêchera pas de vous procurer des frissons tant le détail de ses lectures à deux pas des scènes de crimes sont réalistes et angoissantes
En effet, vous irez, durant une après-midi, au contact de l’inspiration des divers auteurs genevois.
Mais l’intrigue sera pourtant maintenue pour que le suspense s’ancre dans le lieu de visite.
Cette promenade haute en émotion est parfaite pour les amateurs de polars qui, le temps d’une lecture, se plongent dans une intrigue et essaient de réunir les indices.
Le VTT offre plaisir et bol d’air à tous dans le cadre naturel de la campagne qui est si proche de la ville.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
bicicleta de montaña
Explanation:
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...

vélo tout terrain
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7bicicleta de montaña
mariela gonzalez
3 +1BTT
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bicicleta de montaña


Explanation:
http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-fra.html?la...

vélo tout terrain

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  LUISBONMATI: También se usa BTT (bicicleta todo terreno) aunque yo sigo usando el término inglés...
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis

agree  Christophe Delaunay: Une simple recherche sur GG avec les termes "VTT bol d’air naturel campagne" donnait la réponse...
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Christophe, saludos.

agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
16 hrs

agree  Prolopez (X)
45 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
BTT


Explanation:
Bicicleta todo terreno

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Lon Quintana
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search