Desayunar (accord)

Spanish translation: desayunan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Desayunar (accord)
Spanish translation:desayunan

09:28 Jul 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-16 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
French term or phrase: Desayunar (accord)
Bonjour, dans un article de presse je lis : "Solo 2 de cada 10 españoles desayuna de forma saludable" et ailleurs dans d'autres articles "desayunan" pour cette même phrase...pourriez-vous m'éclairer sur la règle ?
Sonia Ligorred
France
desayunan
Explanation:

En la primera hay un error claro
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2018-07-13 09:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PS: posiblemente esté copiado de otra frase donde decía ... solo 1 de cada 10...
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6desayunan
Pablo Cruz Font
5Déjeuner
PRIETO Yurinis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
desayunan


Explanation:

En la primera hay un error claro
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2018-07-13 09:35:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


PS: posiblemente esté copiado de otra frase donde decía ... solo 1 de cada 10...

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por sus respuestas !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot: Exacto. Bitte!
0 min
  -> Danke!

agree  Mariella Ferreccio: Cierto. En la primera hay un error de concordancia gramatical (tal vez el autor pensaba en "1 de cada...").
4 mins
  -> Gracias Mariella

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, buen finde

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Helena Sancho Idoate: Únicamente si fuera un porcentaje debería ser en singular: El 20 % de los españoles desayuna [...]
5 hrs
  -> gracias Helena, buen finde!

agree  Belén Galán
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Belén, muy amable

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Déjeuner


Explanation:
El error es de concordancia del verbo. 2 desayunan es la respuesta correcta.

PRIETO Yurinis
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search