carnet de voyage, carnet de bord

Spanish translation: diario de ruta, diario de a bordo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:carnet de voyage, carnet de bord
Spanish translation:diario de ruta, diario de a bordo
Entered by: Susana Galilea

21:25 Apr 9, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / marketing,venta
French term or phrase: carnet de voyage, carnet de bord
On fournit au prestataire un carnet de bord qui précise les différents éléments du voyage.
cucla
diario de ruta, diario de a bordo
Explanation:
sugerencias
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diario de ruta, diario de a bordo
Susana Galilea
3 +1bitácora
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diario de ruta, diario de a bordo


Explanation:
sugerencias

Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlbaBC
19 mins

agree  Taru
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bitácora


Explanation:
o cuaderno de bitácora:
libro en que se apunta el rumbo, velocidad, maniobras y demás accidentes de la navegación. (RAE)
Creo que se usa también de manera más general como "diario de viaje".

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Civetta
373 days
  -> Gracias Cecilia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search