le cadre technique

Spanish translation: marco, soporte, encuadre, manual técnico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le cadre technique
Spanish translation:marco, soporte, encuadre, manual técnico
Entered by: Taru

21:30 Apr 9, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / marketing,venta
French term or phrase: le cadre technique
Le cadre technique comprend toutes les données techniques d'un voyage: itinéraire, kilométrage, haltes etc...
cucla
marco, soporte, encuadre, manual técnico
Explanation:
Dado el contexto creo que son varias las posibilidades. Las que te doy son ideas,ninguna me parece la ideal aunque de acuerdo a mis búsquedas en google podrían adecuarse. Espero haberte ayudado un poco y suerte!
Selected response from:

Taru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1marco, soporte, encuadre, manual técnico
Taru
3the technical aspect
abiggers


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the technical aspect


Explanation:
Le cadre technique est l'un des aspects d'un voyage

abiggers
Native speaker of: French

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marco, soporte, encuadre, manual técnico


Explanation:
Dado el contexto creo que son varias las posibilidades. Las que te doy son ideas,ninguna me parece la ideal aunque de acuerdo a mis búsquedas en google podrían adecuarse. Espero haberte ayudado un poco y suerte!

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search